Staff Directory

Administration

Rm Ext
Deborah Johnson-Brinson, Principal Main Office 2111
Alexandra Lichtman, Assistant Principal 15 2125

 

Office Staff

Rm Ext
Maria Portillo, Secretary/Treasurer Main Office 2112
Deslyn Queeley, Registrar Main Office 2115
Crystal Taylor Main Office 2238
Gladys Jimenez (Part-Time) Copier-Room 9-005 2173

Pre-Kindergarten

Rm Ext
Dawn Peralta R-1 2162
TBA Room 7-007 2119

Kindergarten

Rm Ext
Dr. Esther Robinson – EFL 34 (PLC) 2201
Altagracia Peña 29 (PLC) 2198
Candice Jenkins 31 (PLC) 2199
Keisha Williams 32 (PLC) 2175

First Grade

Rm Ext
Laura Jay 23 (PLC) 2195
Thomas Hoover – ESOL 21 (PLC) 2194
Caridad Gonzalez – EFL 24 (PLC) 2196
Gerardo Capote 26 (PLC) 2197

Second Grade

Rm Ext
Nadezka Ferro-Philp 6 2139
Valerie Davis Portable 8 2130
Shawana Ledgister-Joseph 7-001 2176
TBA 7-001 2176

Third Grade

Rm Ext
Guiliana Ore – Self-contained Intensive 22 2156
Lourdes Dorvilus 2 2135
Rosaline Alvarez 3 2136
Stephanie Barbary-McCarthy 7-002 2178
Caridad Jordi 7-002 2178
Barbara Greenfield 4 2144

Fourth Grade

Rm Ext
Patricia Costa R-10 2128
Kevin Raye 10 2143
Kevin Diehl 9 2142
Charlene Briggs-Raulston 8 2141
Judy Bain 7 2140

Fifth Grade

Rm Ext
Eleida Bello 11 2145
Gloria Louis 12 2146
Ann Luke 13 2147
Rochelle Hill 14 2148
Aruna Agrawal 16 2306
Dr. Calester Chaney-Dominguez 9 2167

Gifted Resources

Rm Ext
Monica Alba-Nuñez 7-004 2179

SPED Resources

Rm Ext
Jean Philemy 7-004 2175

Physical Education

Rm Ext
Zolton Ford Room 9-007 2172
Erick Costa 9-007 2172

Music

Rm Ext
Jan Jerus 7-006 2181

Art

Rm Ext
Irene Tara 7-006 2181

ESOL & BBC

Rm Ext
Beatriz Vega 7-005 2180
Nancy Graham 7-005 2180

Counselor

Rm Ext
Wilma Theoc 15A 2122

Media Center

Rm Ext
 

Coach

Rm Ext
 Elaine Michelson  7-006  2181

Paraprofessionals

Rm Ext
Joyce Bernstein (Pre-K/Peralta) 18 (PLC) 2192
Willia Blaise (Pre-K/TBA) 7-007 2119

Security Monitors

Rm Ext
Karen Beckford
Lourdes Galvez
Dwight Rainford
Caleb Waweru (Part-Time)
Jude Lundy (Part-Time)

Other Specialties

Rm Ext
Janet Connors – Speech Pathologist PLC-010 Office 2186
Lucien Civil – Social Worker 15A 2122
Melissa Lee – Psychologist 06 (PLC Office) 2186
TBA-Community Involement Specialist (CIS) 15  2122
Testing Room 9-004 2171

Custodial Staff

Rm Ext
Keith Finnie-Head (A.M.) 18
Genaro Bachman-Lead (P.M.) 18
Lashawn Cobbs (P.M.) 18
Sheryl Orr (P.M.) 18

Zone Mechanic

Rm Ext
William Jacobson 9-006 2182

Main Cafeteria

Rm Ext
Alicia Johnson-Café Manager Main Café.1-003 2120
Tylether Pray- Café Worker Main Cafeteria 2120
Joshua Symonette – Café Worker Main Cafeteria 2120
Merry Mobley – Café Worker Main Cafeteria 2120
Sharon Brown- Café Worker Main Cafeteria 2120

PLC Cafeteria

Rm Ext
TeresaTorres – Satellite Asst. PLC Cafeteria 2184
Catherine McSween – Café Worker PLC Cafeteria 2184
Stephanie Foster – Café Monitor PLC Cafeteria 2184

After School Care Staff

Rm Ext
Kimberly Curtis – Manager  
Ivette Lugo – Community School Specialist  Main Office  2114
Luz Torres
Rosemonde Lerebours
Sebastian Dauphin
Luz Medina
Jose Alva

This site is Designed and Maintained

by the Educators and Administrators

at Madie Ives Elementary School.

Copyright © 2016 All Rights Reserved.